Staff Contact Information

STAFF MEMBERS 2020-2020

Office Administration:

Principal                                         Mrs. Heather Gobbett

Administrative Assistant             Ms. Dee Le Cerf

Teachers:

Div. 1 Grade 5                                Mr.. Earl Dodds

Div. 2 Grade 5                                Mr.  Janu Smith

Div. 3 Grade 4                                 Mrs. Lisa Smith

Div. 4 Grade 4                                Ms. Jodi Crocker –

Div. 5 Grade 3                                Mrs. Kelly Cooper

Div. 6 Grade 3                                Mrs. Sherri Nelson

Div. 7 Grade 2                                 Mrs. Kiran Kennedy

Div. 8 Grade   1/2                            Mrs. Angie Tompkins

Div. 9 Grade K/1                              Mrs. Stacy Morrison

Library                                              Mrs. Cynthia Levins

Music                                                 Mrs. Joan Montgomery

Learning Resource                         Mrs. Tracey Sauka

Learning Helping Teacher            Ms. Alanna Dekelver

Counsellor                                        Ms. Sue Ann Gillard

Speech & Language                        Ms. Kara Ritchie

Strongstart                                       Mrs. Michelle Russwurm

Indigenous Educator                      Ms. Launa Payne

Reading Intervention                     Ms. Sheri Webster

Certified Education Assistants:

Certified Education Assistant      Mrs. Karen Froess

Certified Education Assistant      Mrs. Becky Kuczwal

Certified Education Assistant      Ms. Charmaine McKean

Certified Education Assistant      Miss Teresa Froess

Certified Education Assistant      Mrs. Marlene Timofee

Certified Education Assistant      Mrs. Julie Creasy

Certified Education Assistant      Ms. Jodi Buker

Breakfast Coordinator                 Miss Teresa Froess

Custodial:

Custodian                                         Vince Everly

Custodian                                         Brett Sherwood